Make your own free website on Tripod.com

SUNSHINE PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL
Home
About Our School
Admissions
Academics
Programs
Activities
School Calendar
Achievement
Links
Contact Us
INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL
Our Alumni
Photo Gallery
NOTICE BOARD
SCHOOL MAGAZINE
1.   Name of the school with address  SUNSHINE PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL

                                                         CLUB ROAD SHERPUR NARAYANPUR  ANANT,

                                                                            MUZAFFARPUR BIHAR, PIN-842005

 

(i)                  E-mail                                            sunshinemuz@rediffmail.com

 

(ii)                Ph. No.                                           0621-2270272, 2272835

 

(iii)               Fax No.

 

2.   Year of establishment of school               1984

 

3.   Whether NOC from State/UT                  Yes

 

      or  recommendation of Embassy of India

 

(i)                  NOC No.                                      13/115-04191 Sec. Edu.

 

(ii)                NOC issuing date                         Oct. 1994

 

4.   Is the school is reconised, if yes

 

      By which Authority                                  CBSE Delhi

 

5.   Status of affiliation:

 

      Permanent/Regular/Provisional                 Provisional

 

(i)                  Affiliation No.                              330033

 

(ii)                Affiliation with the Board since  April – 2015 to

 

(iii)               Extension of affiliation upto        March - 2020

 

6.   Name of  Trust/Society/Company   THE SUNSHINE EDUCATIONAL   AND  CULTURAL  DEVELOPMENT  SOCIETY ,                                                CLUBROAD  MUZAFFARPUR                                                                                                            

                                                         Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956   

     Trust/Society is valid Period upto which Registration of                For Ever

 

7.   List of members of School  Managing Committee with their  Address/tenure and post held

 

 

S No

 

Member Name

 

Father/Spouse Name

 

Designation in SMC

 

Occupation with Address

 

Residential Address

 

Phone Office

 

Phone Residence 

1

Mrs Renu Verma

Late Tarni Pd Verma

Chair Person

Teaching

South of Zila School, Muzaffarpur

06212270272

9431239422

2

Mrs N. Singh

Principal)

Dr S. Kumar

Member

Teaching

Juran Chapra, Muzaffarpur

06212270272

06212217815

3

Principal, DAV, Muzaffarpur

 

   -----------

Member

DAV, Muzaffarpur

DAV, Muzaffarpur

06212230108

06212230108

4

Principal, KV, Muzaffarpur

   -----------

Member

-----------

-----------

06212245198

06212245198

5

Mr B. P. Verma

 

Late R. Prasad

President of Society

 

Business

 

 

Chatar, Katihar, Bihar

 

06212270272

 

 

09905257579

 

6

Mr B. B. Prasad

Late S. K. Prasad

Secretary,

Society

Business

Club Road, Muzaffarpur

 

06212270272

09162835936

 

7

Miss Reena Kasyap

Late I. C. Lal

Member

Teacher

Bela, Muzaffarpur

06212270272

 

 

06212270272

 

 

 

8

Mr Rajneesh Kishore Madhup

Shri Ramchandra Sinha

Member

Teacher

Atardah, Muzaffarpur

06212270272

06212270272

 

9

Mr Pratima Kumari

Mr A. Kumar

 

Member

Service

 

 

Club Road, Muzaffarpur

06212270272

 

 

06212270272

 

 

 

8.   Name and  official address of   the         THE SUNSHINE  EDUCATIONAL  AND  CULTURAL  DEVELOPMENT  SOCIETY

 

        Manager/President/Chairman/             CLUB ROAD, SHERPUR NARAYANPUR

                  ANANT  MUZAFFARPUR,BIHAR

 

      Correspondent                                                 

 

(i)                  E-mail                                           sunshinemuz@rediffmail.com

 

(ii)                Ph. No.                                         0621- 2271841, 2270272, 2272835

 

(iii)               Fax No.

 

9.   Area of school campus

 

            (i)         In Acres                                        04 Acres

 

           (ii)         In sq. mtrs.                                    16187.4256

 

           (iii)       Built up area(sq. mtrs.)                    4835  

 

(iv)              Area of playground in sq. mtrs.    8094

 

(v)                other facilities

 

  (i)                 Swimming Pool               No

 

 (ii)                Indoor games                   Yes

 

 (iii)               Dance Rooms                  Yes

 

 (iv)              Gymnasium                     No

 

 (v)                Music Rooms                   Yes

 

 (vi)              Hostels                             No

 

 (vii)             Health and Medical        Yes


Check up

 

10.  Details of fee structure                           

 

        (i)      Nursery to Prep.

       (ii)      I to V

      (iii)        VI to VIII

      (iv)     IX & X 

       (v)      XI & XII


FEE STRUCTURE 2018-19

Nursery to Prep.

 

Registration Fee                                                         `     700/-
Admission Fee                                                            `   3050/-
Annual Development & Maintenance                         `.  2850/-
Smart Class (Monthly)                                                `    300/-

Monthly Tuition Fee                                                  `    1500/-

                                                                      Total   `   8400/-  

Std. I  to V

 

Registration Fee                                                              `      700/-
Admission Fee                                           `    3650/-
Annual Development  & Maintenance                    `   3200/-
Smart Class (Monthly)                                            `     300/-

Monthly Tuition Fee                                                `   1850/-

Computer Fee per month                                        `    300/-

                                                                  Total   `  10000/-

Std. VI &VII

 

Registration Fee                                                          `       700/- 
Admission Fee                                                            `     5100/-
Annual Development & Maintenance                 `     4500/-
Smart Class (Monthly)                                        `       300/-
Monthly Tuition Fee                                            `     2100/-

Computer Fee  per month                                   `      300/-

                                                                 Total   `  13000/-

  Std. VIII to  X

 

Registration Fee                                               `        700/-
Admission Fee                                                  `      5800/-

Annual Development & Maintenance                `      4500/-

Smart Class (Monthly)                                       `        300/-

Monthly Tuition fee                                            `      2400/-

Science Lab Charge (Annual) (Std. IX Onward) `     2850/-
Computer Fee per month                                   `        300/-

                                                       Total       16850/-

ADDITIONAL CHARGES

 

Bus Charge(s)                                         `   500/-  to 2000/-

Rickshaw Charge(s)                                `   650/-  to 900/-

Examination Fee (Per quarterly exam.)   `   225/-

Per month for Generator from April to October      `   250/-

 

Std. XI

 

Registration Fee                                                     `  1100/-
Admission Fee                                                        `  8500/-
Annual Development & Maintenance                     `  4700/-

Science Lab Charge                                               `  3300/-

Smart Class (Monthly)                                            `   300/-

Monthly Tuition Fee                                               ` 2 850/-

Computer Fee  per month                                     `    500/-

Per month for Generator from April to October    `     250/-

                                                                   Total  ` 21500/-

11.   Transport facility

  

        (i)                  Own buses                                 Yes,  No. of Buses  21

 

       (ii)                Buses hired on contract basis           -----------

 

      (iii)               Details of transport charges      Rs. 500/- to 2000/-

 

 12.   Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)  Encl.


NAME

Designation

DOB

DOJ

Trained/Untrained

Probation/Confirmed

MRS NEELAM SINGH

Principal

04/01/1956

25/11/1985

Trained

Confirmed


 





Ms. REENA KASHAP

 

08/04/1969

01/01/1993

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. MRIDULA KUMARI

 

05/01/1963

01/01/1993

Trained

Confirmed

Ms. MRS MEENA TRIVEDI

 

05/01/1968

01/01/1993

Trained

Confirmed

Ms. MRS AMITA SINHA

 

03/03/1962

01/01/1993

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. SURESH TIWARI

 

15/12/1960

01/01/1993

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. MRS BINA KUMARI

 

05/11/1960

01/01/1997

Trained

Confirmed

Mr.  MANOJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY

 

20/02/1975

01/01/1997

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. DILIP KUMAR SINGH

 

12/10/1965

01/01/1997

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. FANI BHUSHAN KUMAR

 

02/07/1967

01/02/2000

Trained

Confirmed

Mr.  RAJNEESH KISHORE MADHUP

 

21/08/1968

01/02/2000

Trained

Confirmed

Mr.  RAMESH KUMAR

 

09/11/1965

01/02/2000

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. MANOJ KUMAR JHA

 

11/06/1969

01/04/2000

Trained

Confirmed

DR KRISHAN KUMAR THAKUR

 

09/12/1961

01/04/2000

Trained

Confirmed

DR RENUKA VERMA

 

07/04/1961

01/04/2000

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. DINESH KUMAR TIWARI

 

29/01/1966

01/04/2000

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. MANISHA KUMARI

 

30/06/1970

01/03/2001

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. ASHOK KUMAR

 

02/10/1963

01/05/2001

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. SHAKTI MOHAN MISHRA

 

29/07/1965

01/05/2001

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. PUSHPA KUMARI

 

16/01/1958

02/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. MRS NITU SINGH

 

15/08/1965

01/04/2003

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. ANOOP VERMA

 

29/08/1965

01/06/2003

Trained

Confirmed

MD AJAZ AHMAD

 

17/01/1962

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. KUMUD KUMARI

 

11/11/1962

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. POONAM RANI SINHA

 

20/01/1959

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. REETA KUMARI

 

29/09/1968

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed


 





Mrs. ABHA KUMARI

 

27/08/1969

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. PADMA LAKSHMI

 

11/06/1972

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. MADHAVI KUMARI

 

01/04/1967

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. MINA KUMARI

 

03/02/1969

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. BHAGYA NARAYAN SINGH

 

05/03/1968

01/06/2004

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. TANDRA RANI DEY

 

25/12/1960

01/06/2004

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. VIKASH KUMAR

 

17/07/1972

01/06/2004

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. ANAND KUMAR DEO

 

02/01/1967

01/06/2004

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY

 

15/01/1962

01/06/2004

Untrained

Confirmed

Miss ROBIN ARCHANA KUMARI

 

07/08/1976

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. NEELAM WHEELAR

 

20/04/1972

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. HARISH KUMAR

 

12/10/1964

01/06/2004

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. ARCHANA KUMARI

 

06/01/1978

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. NEELAM KUMARI

 

21/09/1964

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. ANURADHA

 

20/11/1974

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

DR PREETI SINGH

 

02/06/1973

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

MISS SMITA SHOME

 

21/11/1971

01/07/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. NAUSHABHA PRAVEEN

 

07/08/1962

01/07/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. RITESH KAMAL

 

22/06/1978

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. SANDEEP BOSE

 

04/10/1973

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. VIJAY KUMAR

 

05/03/1968

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. PARASHURAM SINGH

 

10/12/1962

01/07/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH

 

01/02/1960

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. ANU SINHA

 

16/01/1963

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. AFREEN AHMAD

 

07/09/1971

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. ANMOL KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA

 

15/08/1975

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. AMIT KUMAR BHATTACHARYA

 

02/01/1962

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. AJIT KUMAR

 

15/10/1977

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. BINA KUMARI

 

22/02/1958

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. BINITA

 

26/06/1978

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. BASHANT KUMAR KARN

 

23/12/1969

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. DINESH KUMAR

 

25/07/1967

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

MRS GAURI KUMARI

 

10/05/1974

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. GEETA KUMARI PRASAD

 

15/10/1971

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. HEM KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

 

06/06/1963

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. KUMARI SURABHI

 

23/10/1978

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. MAHESHWAR PD. SINGH

 

13/02/1960

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. MALA SINHA

 

31/03/1977

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. MUKESH KR. MISHRA

 

05/03/1973

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. RAMA SHANKER THAKUR

 

16/07/1961

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. RANJANA KUMARI

 

10/12/1981

01/12/2009

Music Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. RANJITA KUMARI

 

01/01/1974

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. RANJEET KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA

 

18/01/1976

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. SHAMBHU PRASAD SINGH

 

10/01/1967

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. SEEMA VERMA

 

06/08/1966

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. SHAMBHU NATH MISHRA

 

06/01/1962

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mrs. SANGEETA SINGH

 

04/08/1967

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. SANTOSH KUMAR

 

15/03/1975

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. SAVITA KUMARI

 

25/05/1977

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. UMASHANKAR GUPTA

 

02/09/1964

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. UPENDRA SINGH

 

20/01/1973

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. AJAY KUMAR SINHA

 

10/07/1965

01/12/2009

Trained

Confirmed

MISS LOVELY LALITA AGRAWALLA

 

01/03/1976

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

MISS MANJU MANJARI AGRAWALLA

 

16/01/1974

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. SUDHANSHU SAHU

 

15/06/1969

01/12/2009

Untrained

Confirmed

Mr. MANISHANKAR KUMAR

 

02/04/1983

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

MRS ANJU KUMARI

 

30/03/1970

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

MRS BANDANA KUMARI

 

01/01/1977

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

Mrs. DEEPA KUMARI

 

12/10/1978

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. FAIZ AHMAD

 

07/01/1973

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. GYAN PRAKASH

 

30/12/1975

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

MRS MONALISHA BOSE

 

09/03/1982

01/07/2013

Untrained

Confirmed

MRS NITYA HARI

 

30/09/1974

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

Mr. NAVIN KUMAR MISHRA

 

23/12/1967

01/07/2013